Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bythesea, Samuel |
31 Oct 1744 | I11734 | |
2 |
Ashby, Mary Allbright |
31 Oct 1810 | Staines, Middlesex, England | I14112 |
3 |
Holland, William |
31 Oct 1850 | Atherstone, Warwickshire, England | I16739 |
4 |
Pendrey, Ethel Winifred |
31 Oct 1897 | Newmarket, Cambridgeshire, England | I19939 |
5 |
Phillips, Ida Selina Catherine |
31 Oct 1898 | Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia | I1671 |
6 |
Smith, Frank Albert Victor |
31 Oct 1920 | Hartlepool District, Durham, England | I12901 |
7 |
Lunn, Sidney Eli |
31 Oct 1926 | Atherstone District, Warwickshire, England | I17243 |
Christened
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lane, James |
31 Oct 1790 | St. George's, Semington, Wiltshire, England | I16825 |
2 |
Ruddick, John |
31 Oct 1802 | St. Mary's, Thorpe, Surrey, England | I15860 |
3 |
Dandridge, Susan |
31 Oct 1819 | St. Paul's, Wooburn, Buckinghamshire, England | I5426 |
4 |
Stevens, William |
31 Oct 1824 | St. Nicolas, Cranleigh, Surrey, England | I19271 |
5 |
Collins, George |
31 Oct 1830 | St. Paul's, Wooburn, Buckinghamshire, England | I2483 |
6 |
Nichols, William |
31 Oct 1830 | St. Andrew's, Wraysbury, Buckinghamshire, England | I6737 |
7 |
Taylor, Charlotte Bushell |
31 Oct 1841 | Church of the Holy Cross, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, England | I2516 |
8 |
Rock, Alice Eleanor |
31 Oct 1869 | St. Luke's, Berwick St., Westminster, London, England | I15338 |
9 |
Holdway, Thomas Henry |
31 Oct 1875 | St. Mary's, Upton cum Chalvey, Buckinghamshire, England | I18291 |
10 |
Barrett, Maud Mary |
31 Oct 1880 | St. Andrew's, Wraysbury, Buckinghamshire, England | I6853 |
11 |
Dandridge, Ruth |
31 Oct 1883 | Great Milton, Oxfordshire, England | I5437 |
12 |
Clack, Winifred May Lizzie |
31 Oct 1897 | Holy Trinity, Witney, Oxfordshire, England | I4307 |
Died
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hill, Anne |
31 Oct 1774 | Liss, Hampshire, England | I3057 |
2 |
Hogsflesh, Anne |
31 Oct 1774 | I3083 | |
3 |
Spencer, John 1st. Earl Spencer |
31 Oct 1783 | Bath, Somerset, England | I8622 |
4 |
Mills, Sarah |
31 Oct 1799 | Mickleham, Surrey, England | I6429 |
5 |
Lucas, Susannah |
31 Oct 1868 | Staines, Middlesex, England | I14151 |
6 |
Key, Hart |
31 Oct 1964 | Bodmin District, Cornwall, England | I14470 |
7 |
Stanley, Edwin George |
31 Oct 2007 | Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England | I7313 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Nickell, Ann Udy |
31 Oct 1821 | St. Breock, Cornwall, England | I8737 |
2 |
Killick, William |
31 Oct 1878 | Christ Church, Shamley Green, Surrey, England | I3 |
Married
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Leveson-Gower, John 1st. Earl Gower PC
Stonhouse, Penelope |
31 Oct 1733 | I14918 I16379 | |
2 |
Gammon, Thomas
Pithers, Sarah |
31 Oct 1814 | St. Mary's, Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire, England | I19715 I19712 |
3 |
Zebedee, Thomas
Chivers, Sarah |
31 Oct 1839 | Calne, Wiltshire, England | I7674 I7675 |
4 |
Bourke, Richard Southwell 6th. Earl of Mayo
Wyndham, Blanche Julia |
31 Oct 1848 | Petworth District, Sussex, England | I2882 I2919 |
5 |
Richardson, James
Dewe, Mary Ann |
31 Oct 1853 | Isleworth, Middlesex, England | I2188 I2189 |
6 |
Dafter, Edward
Jones, Louisa |
31 Oct 1869 | St. James the Great, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England | I2137 I3858 |
7 |
Manfield, Fred
Stevens, Ann |
31 Oct 1891 | Grafham, Surrey, England | I1333 I1334 |
8 |
White, Robert
Squelch, Sophia |
31 Oct 1904 | St. Mary's, Thorpe, Surrey, England | I15984 I15983 |
9 |
de Brisay, Louis Charles
Dobell, Ethel Curzon |
31 Oct 1909 | St. John the Evangelist, Montreal, Quebec, Canada | I12942 I12927 |
10 |
Hillrich, Edgar
Laley, Lilian May |
31 Oct 1917 | St. Peter's, Staines, Middlesex, England | I11650 I11645 |